Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BIRCH CRESCENT, PENRITH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
CA11 8TN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+50.0%
Sold on 5 March 2025
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+30.4%
Sold on 19 June 2015
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
-38.5%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Terraced
-£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,500
Sold on 28 June 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA11 8TN
← Back to All Properties