35, HELEN STREET, SHIPLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE

BD18 4PH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£199,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.2%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£199,000+44.2%
Sold on 5 August 2025
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000+32.7%
Sold on 16 March 2018
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000+173.7%
Sold on 30 January 2006
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000+0.0%
Sold on 2 August 1999
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 26 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1