Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LOWER FLAT, 3, ALVERSTONE ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO4 8RP
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.9%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£197,000
+34.9%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£146,000
+32.7%
Sold on 8 April 2016
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£110,000
-13.4%
Sold on 8 November 2013
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£127,000
+21.0%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+36.4%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000
+15.8%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+90.0%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 16 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO4 8RP
← Back to All Properties