Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
105, STOKE ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2SP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
3 April 2017
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+32.0%
Sold on 3 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£250,000
+4.2%
Sold on 5 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£240,000
+84.6%
Sold on 4 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+2.4%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+38.0%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+17.9%
Sold on 30 April 1999
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 1 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2SP
← Back to All Properties