Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, NORMAN ROAD, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 4QD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+0.0%
Sold on 28 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000
+3.3%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+42.9%
Sold on 9 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+46.9%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,000
Sold on 19 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 4QD
← Back to All Properties