Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, SANDY LANE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH3 5UL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.4%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
-1.4%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£213,000
+25.3%
Sold on 9 February 2024
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+25.9%
Sold on 22 May 2023
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+125.0%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 24 January 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 5UL
← Back to All Properties