Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
123, CHERINGTON ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B29 7SZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£226,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£226,000
+31.0%
Sold on 15 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£172,500
-0.9%
Sold on 3 August 2012
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,000
-0.6%
Sold on 29 July 2008
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+100.0%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+25.0%
Sold on 4 February 2000
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 22 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B29 7SZ
← Back to All Properties