Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, KINGSFORD DRIVE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6YR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£396,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.2%
Price Change
+£101,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£396,000
+34.2%
Sold on 25 October 2018
Detached
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+13.5%
Sold on 6 December 2013
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+89.4%
Sold on 27 July 2006
Detached
+£122,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,250
Sold on 7 July 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6YR
← Back to All Properties