Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, SOMERVILLE ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 2ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.1%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£267,000
+25.1%
Sold on 19 February 2024
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£213,500
+42.4%
Sold on 20 June 2019
Terraced
+£63,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
-14.8%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Terraced
-£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,000
+270.5%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Terraced
+£128,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 22 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 2ET
← Back to All Properties