Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, KNIGHTS PLACE, WINDSOR, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
SL4 3LE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£247,000
+10.3%
Sold on 19 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,000
+19.1%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,000
+94.8%
Sold on 19 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,500
Sold on 16 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL4 3LE
← Back to All Properties