Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, CAMBRIAN BAR, BRADFORD, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD12 0EB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.2%
Price Change
+£72,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£173,000
+72.2%
Sold on 6 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£72,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,450
+97.0%
Sold on 17 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£49,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,000
-2.9%
Sold on 20 April 2001
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500
-5.4%
Sold on 24 October 2000
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 30 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD12 0EB
← Back to All Properties