Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, LEA ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 4PE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,250
Last Sold Price
14 November 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.4%
Price Change
+£17,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£222,250
+8.4%
Sold on 14 November 2024
Terraced
+£17,250 from previous sale
Sale #7
£205,000
+24.2%
Sold on 4 October 2021
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
+17.0%
Sold on 31 March 2020
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£141,000
+76.3%
Sold on 17 April 2019
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+23.1%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+71.1%
Sold on 26 October 2000
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 3 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 4PE
← Back to All Properties