Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
OLD SCHOOL COTTAGE, ST GILES ROAD, MELTON CONSTABLE, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR24 2RB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.8%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+41.8%
Sold on 6 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£335,000
-2.2%
Sold on 14 June 2011
Semi-Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£342,500
Sold on 11 June 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR24 2RB
← Back to All Properties