Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, DARWIN CLOSE, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG5 9LN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.6%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+63.6%
Sold on 5 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+0.0%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+111.5%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+42.5%
Sold on 19 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 6 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG5 9LN
← Back to All Properties