Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WHINLATTER DRIVE, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 7HE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£618,500
Last Sold Price
20 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.4%
Price Change
+£193,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£618,500
+45.4%
Sold on 20 February 2025
Detached
+£193,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£425,500
+110.6%
Sold on 26 January 2018
Detached
+£223,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£202,000
Sold on 13 January 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7HE
← Back to All Properties