23, NORTH ROAD, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX

CM14 4XE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£370,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.1%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£370,000+32.1%
Sold on 27 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£280,000+60.0%
Sold on 22 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000+139.7%
Sold on 18 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000+25.9%
Sold on 26 May 1998
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 26 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1