Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FRONT BASEMENT FLAT, 27, SUSSEX SQUARE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX
BN2 5AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£539,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.7%
Price Change
+£239,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£539,000
+79.7%
Sold on 24 June 2021
Terraced
+£239,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
-8.3%
Sold on 29 September 2010
Terraced
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£327,000
+351.0%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Terraced
+£254,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 26 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 5AB
← Back to All Properties