Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, SOUTH AVENUE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 5RJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
16 September 2024
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.5%
Price Change
+£137,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+90.5%
Sold on 16 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£137,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,250
Sold on 20 September 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 5RJ
← Back to All Properties