Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, BARMOUTH CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 9RW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+33.3%
Sold on 10 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+4.9%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,000
+120.2%
Sold on 31 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£78,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 4 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 9RW
← Back to All Properties