Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 129, 1535 THE MELTING POINT, 7, FIRTH STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 3BZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£83,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.5%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£83,000
-3.5%
Sold on 13 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
-20.0%
Sold on 20 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,500
Sold on 10 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD1 3BZ
← Back to All Properties