Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, APPLECROFT, HENLOW, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG16 6NB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.6%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£485,000
+40.6%
Sold on 19 October 2017
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£345,000
-4.8%
Sold on 15 July 2014
Detached
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£362,500
-0.7%
Sold on 16 June 2010
Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£365,000
+65.9%
Sold on 18 January 2008
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+64.2%
Sold on 26 June 2002
Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,000
Sold on 8 August 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG16 6NB
← Back to All Properties