Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, LEYBURN ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB2 4NQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£82,000
+6.5%
Sold on 16 December 2024
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£77,000
+97.4%
Sold on 29 July 2022
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£39,000
+69.6%
Sold on 2 December 2013
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,000
+15.3%
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,950
Sold on 20 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4NQ
← Back to All Properties