Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, VICTORIA STREET, DOWNHAM MARKET, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
PE38 9EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
6 April 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.7%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£130,000
+67.7%
Sold on 6 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,500
+68.5%
Sold on 26 June 2009
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
+15.0%
Sold on 24 January 1997
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 5 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE38 9EJ
← Back to All Properties