Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
303, SPRINGWELL LANE, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 9BL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+17.4%
Sold on 25 March 2025
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+21.7%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,000
-5.5%
Sold on 10 July 2008
Detached
-£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+9.6%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Detached
+£17,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,500
Sold on 3 December 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN4 9BL
← Back to All Properties