81, CHALKWELL LODGE, LONDON ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS0 9HU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£173,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.8%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£173,000+44.8%
Sold on 5 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,500+132.0%
Sold on 30 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£51,500+25.6%
Sold on 13 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000+2.6%
Sold on 13 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 31 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1