8, WHALLEY STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB10 1BX

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£53,500
Last Sold Price
12 January 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.3%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

OtherLeasehold
£53,500+78.3%
Sold on 12 January 2024
Other
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£30,000-25.0%
Sold on 10 July 2018
Other
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£40,000+81.8%
Sold on 14 February 2007
Other
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£22,000+137.8%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Other
+£12,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£9,250+42.3%
Sold on 12 January 2004
Other
+£2,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£6,500-73.5%
Sold on 23 October 2003
Other
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,500+345.5%
Sold on 2 December 2002
Other
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£5,500
Sold on 11 November 2002
Other
Sale #1