Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, LANGENHOE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 9BE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.9%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+19.9%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£296,000
+7.6%
Sold on 17 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000
+44.7%
Sold on 20 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+24.2%
Sold on 4 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+56.1%
Sold on 15 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+46.3%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 23 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 9BE
← Back to All Properties