Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, CLARENCE STREET, CLECKHEATON, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 5HJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.5%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£115,000
+8.5%
Sold on 8 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000
+36.8%
Sold on 24 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 17 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD19 5HJ
← Back to All Properties