Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, QUEEN STREET, GLOSSOP, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK13 8EL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.5%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£82,000
+6.5%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£77,000
+63.8%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,000
+84.3%
Sold on 1 December 2000
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,500
-36.3%
Sold on 13 June 2000
Terraced
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 6 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK13 8EL
← Back to All Properties