131, ASHWOOD ROAD, POTTERS BAR, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE

EN6 2QD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£242,000
Last Sold Price
15 June 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£242,000+13.6%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£213,000+11.5%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,000+416.8%
Sold on 10 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£154,040 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,960
Sold on 27 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1