Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, POETS COURT, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 5EW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£269,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.3%
Price Change
+£111,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£269,000
+70.3%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000
+58.1%
Sold on 6 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+80.1%
Sold on 31 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 28 June 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 5EW
← Back to All Properties