Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
136, ABERFORD ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF3 4NN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,184
Last Sold Price
11 December 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.4%
Price Change
+£41,434 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£139,184
+42.4%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Detached
+£41,434 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,750
+17.8%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Detached
+£14,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 17 June 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF3 4NN
← Back to All Properties