Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
197, SENWICK DRIVE, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 1SD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.2%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+38.2%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000
+17.1%
Sold on 11 January 2017
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+23.5%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+188.1%
Sold on 16 February 2005
Terraced
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 14 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 1SD
← Back to All Properties