Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, FOREST ROAD, LOUGHTON, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG10 1EE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£528,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.6%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£528,000
+4.6%
Sold on 12 June 2020
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£505,000
+84.3%
Sold on 30 August 2017
Terraced
+£231,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£274,000
+43.5%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,000
+56.6%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,000
Sold on 17 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG10 1EE
← Back to All Properties