Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, FALCONS MEAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 0NN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
18 May 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.1%
Price Change
+£132,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£440,000
+43.1%
Sold on 18 May 2018
Terraced
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£307,500
+6.0%
Sold on 11 November 2013
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+29.2%
Sold on 4 December 2006
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£224,500
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 0NN
← Back to All Properties