Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, CAR BANK STREET, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
M46 9NJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2024
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+786.2%
Price Change
+£228,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£257,000
+786.2%
Sold on 16 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£228,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 10 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M46 9NJ
← Back to All Properties