Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
174, CHURCH STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 5LA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£248,000
+18.1%
Sold on 27 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+28.8%
Sold on 1 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+328.9%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 16 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 5LA
← Back to All Properties