Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, TRINITY MEADOWS, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S35 7BZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£590,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.8%
Price Change
+£4,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£590,000
+0.8%
Sold on 29 September 2025
Detached
+£4,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£585,250
+321.0%
Sold on 27 June 2022
Detached
+£446,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,000
Sold on 4 August 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S35 7BZ
← Back to All Properties