100, WASHER LANE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX2 7DW

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2023
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.5%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£240,000+39.5%
Sold on 10 March 2023
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£172,000+43.3%
Sold on 25 January 2021
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£120,000-22.6%
Sold on 10 January 2020
Terraced
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000-5.5%
Sold on 28 March 2018
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,000+118.7%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000+6.4%
Sold on 11 May 2001
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,500+13.7%
Sold on 26 August 1998
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 1 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1