Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, POLLARDS GREEN, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6UL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£382,500
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.2%
Price Change
+£86,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£382,500
+29.2%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Terraced
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£296,000
+7.6%
Sold on 22 December 2020
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+41.0%
Sold on 19 October 2016
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+9.6%
Sold on 27 March 2008
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+5.3%
Sold on 29 June 2006
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,000
Sold on 11 November 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6UL
← Back to All Properties