4, VIOLET CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 6XG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£188,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£188,000+20.5%
Sold on 6 January 2022
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£156,000+21.4%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,500+104.0%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,000+100.0%
Sold on 24 April 2001
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,500-7.4%
Sold on 12 April 1995
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 17 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1