Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, WATERVILLE DRIVE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 4TY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£193,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£193,000
+24.5%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£155,000
+30.3%
Sold on 12 June 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£119,000
-0.8%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,995
+3.4%
Sold on 26 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
+26.1%
Sold on 24 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000
+100.0%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 31 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 4TY
← Back to All Properties