Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, BIRCH COVERT, THETFORD, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
IP24 2UL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£40,001 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+20.0%
Sold on 23 October 2024
Detached
+£40,001 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,999
+29.0%
Sold on 14 December 2016
Detached
+£44,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+0.0%
Sold on 27 April 2006
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 16 August 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP24 2UL
← Back to All Properties