Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, HOWARTH COURT, 250, BUXTON ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK2 7AN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.0%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£169,000
+69.0%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+29.9%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000
-20.6%
Sold on 3 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+2.1%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 13 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK2 7AN
← Back to All Properties