Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MILL FIELD, ALDEBURGH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP15 5LL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£815,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£815,000
+8.7%
Sold on 14 October 2025
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£750,000
+11.1%
Sold on 21 June 2021
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£675,000
+170.0%
Sold on 20 September 2018
Detached
+£425,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 21 September 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP15 5LL
← Back to All Properties