Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, HALCYON CLOSE, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1GY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£380,000
+11.4%
Sold on 11 July 2023
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£341,000
+36.4%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Terraced
+£91,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,999
Sold on 5 November 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1GY
← Back to All Properties