Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, ABBOTSFORD AVENUE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 3LZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£90,000
+38.5%
Sold on 16 January 2025
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000
+1.6%
Sold on 1 August 2024
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000
+60.0%
Sold on 8 February 2016
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+5.3%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 20 December 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 3LZ
← Back to All Properties