Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, NEARSBY DRIVE, NOTTINGHAM, RUSHCLIFFE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG2 6LA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+25.0%
Sold on 2 October 2025
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+44.6%
Sold on 9 December 2020
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
+5.1%
Sold on 30 October 2013
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+31.7%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Terraced
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 2 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG2 6LA
← Back to All Properties