Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 34, BOUVERIE ROAD WEST, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2RU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+47.8%
Sold on 31 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+16.2%
Sold on 15 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
+32.0%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+41.5%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 4 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2RU
← Back to All Properties