Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
143, LIGHTWOOD ROAD, BUXTON, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK17 6RW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£701,500
Last Sold Price
10 December 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.9%
Price Change
+£224,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£701,500
+46.9%
Sold on 10 December 2021
Detached
+£224,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£477,500
+49.2%
Sold on 13 October 2017
Detached
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+76.1%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Detached
+£138,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£181,700
Sold on 30 September 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK17 6RW
← Back to All Properties